Currently not accepting online orders
Ika Grill Sushi & Pan Asian
11725 Roe Avenue, Leawood, KS
KITCHEN
Appetizers
APP Shrimp Tempura
$13.00Basil Shrimp Roll
$7.00Chicken Dumpling
$8.00Chicken Lettuce Wrap
$15.00Combo Tempura
$14.00Dragon Egg
$15.00Fried King Calamari
$14.00Fried Veg Spring Roll
$4.00Karaage
$14.00Kun Pun Wings
$16.00Lemongrass Dumplings
$8.00Salmon Rangoon
$6.00Pork Dumpling
$8.00Veggie Dumpling
$7.00Veggie Tempura
$10.00
Soup & Salad
Ika Entrees
BAR
Beer
Bourbon Whisky
Cocktails
Cognac/Liqueur
Red Wine
Sake
Tequila
LUNCH
Kitchen
StirFry Lunch
MAKI : Rolls
Maki
Alaska Roll
$7.00Cali Roll KaniKama
$8.00Cali Roll Dungeness Crab
$13.00Fried Philly
$9.00HAND Roll (One)
$7.00Hotate Hand Roll
$9.00L.A. Roll
$8.00NegiHama Maki
$7.00Philadelphia
$7.00Pittsburgh
$7.00Sake Maki
$6.00Salmon Avo Roll
$7.00Salmon Skin Roll
$6.00Shrimp Tempura Roll
$8.00Spicy Hamachi Roll
$8.00Spicy Salmon Roll
$7.00Spicy Tuna Crunch
$9.00Spicy Tuna Roll
$8.00Tekka Maki
$7.00Tuna Avo Roll
$8.00Unakyu FM
$10.00White Tuna Roll
$7.00Hamachi Avo Roll
$8.00
Special Rolls
*Special Rolls
Caterpillar Roll
$17.00Crazy Monkey
$22.00Crimson Poke
$17.00Crunchy Tiger
$19.00Dragon Roll
$19.00Fire Dragon
$22.00Gaijin
$17.00Godzilla
$19.00IKA Tiger
$18.00Kaiju Roll
$19.00Kansas
$18.00Rainbow BLOSSOM
$18.00Rainbow Roll
$18.00Smoked Lox
$16.00South Pacific
$18.00Spicy Las Vegas
$15.00Spider Roll
$15.00Yami Yami
$19.00Three Amigas
$20.00Thai Salmon *ROLL*
$20.00
Nigiri & Sashimi
*Nigiri & Sashimi*
Tuna TRIO
$14.00Blue Fin Toro
$13.00Ebi : Cooked Shrimp
$6.00Hamachi : Yellowtail
$8.00Blue Fin Tuna
$11.00Hotate : Scallops
$9.00Ika : Squid
$7.00Ika Aburi (Seared)
$7.00Ikura : Salmon Roe
$9.00Inari : Tofu Skin
$5.00Kanpachi
$9.00Maguro : Tuna
$9.00Masago : Capelin Roe
$6.00Tomago : Egg Omlette
$5.00Saba : Mackerel
$7.00Sake : Salmon
$7.00Sake Toro Aburi (Seared)
$7.00Smoked Sake
$7.00Tako : Octopus
$7.00Tobiko : Flying Fish
$7.00Tombo : Albacore
$7.00Tuna Tataki (Seared)
$8.00Unagi : Fresh Water Eel
$8.00Uni : Sea Urchin
$16.00Hirame : Flounder
$9.00King Salmon
$8.00Red snapper
$8.00shima aji
$8.50Jumbo Amaebi : Sweet Shrimp
$14.00Anago: Saltwater Eel
$9.00Suzuki Striped Bass
$5.00Striped Bass
$6.00Half Price Uni
$8.00
Platters & Bowls
*Platters & Bowls*
18 Sashimi & Miso
$56.007 Sashimi & Miso
$23.00Chili Ponzu Tombo
$18.00Chirashi Poke
$28.00Fried Philly Salad
$14.00Nigiri & Sashimi Combo
$43.00Nigiri Delux
$41.00Party Boat
$140.00Sashimi Delux
$44.00Spicy Burrito Salmon
$15.00Spicy Burrito Tuna
$15.00Tako Poke
$15.00Thai Salmon * Sashimi *
$19.00Yuzu Hamachi
$21.00
Kitchen Specials
$3 Jam Bong Noodle
$3.00$3 Steamed LoMein
$3.00$6 Steamed LoMein
$6.00Crispy Whole Red Snapper
$89.00Eight Treasure
$32.00House Pork Noodle
$22.00House Shrimp Noodle
$26.00Ika Fishcake
$8.00Jelly Fish
$27.00Korean Rice Cake
$22.00Korean Style Squid
$22.00Kun Pun Beef
$24.00Kun Pun Shrimp
$27.00Kun Pun Tofu
$17.00Lo Mein & Sauce
$8.00Mapo Tofu
$16.00Moo Shu Chicken
$19.00Panko Orange Roughy
$21.00Steamed Udon Noodle
$3.00Sweet & Sour Beef
$24.00Water Dumpling
$16.00Ying J Pe
OUT OF STOCK$38.50
Sushi Specials
Bigeye Tuna Sashimi ***
$20.00Crispy Lox
$18.00Dungeness Crab Salad
$18.00Hamachi Kama
$15.00Hidden Dragon
$18.00King Salmon Roll
$23.00Lobster Roll
$28.00Maguro Deluxe Roll
$22.00Olivia Roll
$30.00Salmon Cucumber Roll
$13.00Salmon Lover
$15.00Super California
$18.00Super Hamachi
$20.00Omakase. (50)
$50.00Omakase (350)
$350.00Totoro Roll
$30.00kirimi chan roll
$15.95tsuri Aji
OUT OF STOCK$35.00
Side and Extra
Sushi Rice
$2.00Brown Rice
$2.00Side Kim Chi
$3.00Onion & Sauce
$1.50Side Avocado
$2.00Extra Sushi Ginger
$1.00Extra Wasabi
$1.00Steamed Rice
$2.00White Rice
$2.00Quail Egg
$3.00Real Wasibi
$2.00Side Spicy Mayo
$1.00Side Eel Sauce
$1.00Side Hot Mustard
$1.00Side Sweet Chili
$1.00Side Hot Oil
$1.00side punzu sauce
$1.00
Hamachi : Yellowtail
$8.00
Customize your item
Nigiri/Sashimi
Required
Select 1
NO/Spicy/Less
Optional
Allergy
Optional
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1